Thursday, November 2, 2017

Ths is not a Good-Bye but a See ya soon !

My son's last night visit at home!  
 This is not a Good-Bye ...
but a See Ya Soon !!!!
 
His girlfriend/Melina 
wanted to cook us dinner ...
Her traditional German Goulash !!!
Mmmmmmm Ahem ....lol
Soooo Yummy !!!!
I now have her recipe
 so I can make it for dinner!!!
Cheers to my son ,
Rick

 we are so proud of him and all he has accomplished in the military ...
Safe travels back to England
We are grateful to finally meet Melina...
We just adore her !!!
We had sooo much fun with the both of you ...
We sure do miss having our son around HOME!!!
We ended the night with 
a game of Phase 10 card game ...
 That Dang SKIP card


Girl Power ...Winners!!!
we will have to have a rematch soon and get your dad up to speed ...lol 
Ahem ...
Our Poker faces sucking 
on Carmel Apple Lollipops...lol
They are a bit sour to taste & stuck 
to our teeth and the roof of our mouth ...lol 

 Ricky & Melina have a Long travel ahead 
of them back to England ...
This was indeed a pleasure 
having them both here  !!!
Sniff...tears...
Ricky,
We love You !
(((HUGS)))




 

Wednesday, November 1, 2017

Hello November !

Hello November !
Hello to the month of gratitude & thankfulness !
I am grateful for God's GRACE & Mercies everyday !
I am soooo thankful God has blessed me with 
A wonderful husband & son , 
&  a beautiful Family & Friendships!!! 
'Tis the Season'
Grateful for Early Christmas Gifts...
I had copied Princess Sassy Pants Fashion Style...lol
Love my new coat !!!
Image result for Be THANKFUL

1 Thessalonians 5:18

Be thankful in all circumstances, 

for this is God’s will for you who belong to Christ Jesus.

Tuesday, October 31, 2017

Happy πŸŽƒ Halloween !

Happy πŸŽƒ Halloween !!!
Bring on the Boo!!!!

A post shared by Pati Clark (@pati_clark) on

Hello Jack!
Our Pumpkin...
Melina helped carved our pumpkin !!! 
We also roasted the pumpkin seeds ! 
Yum!

  Snap Chat Fun !
We are ready for the Trick or Treaters !!!!
My Halloween Treats
~Halloween 
 Jack is Lit !
 
 Getting Spooky !!!

~Halloween
 
 The Best Part of Halloween 
is we get left over treats!!!

        
                 Happy πŸŽƒ Halloween !!!
There was alot of
 Great Costumes this year ! 
Halloween was indeed
Spooktactular !

           



Wednesday, October 25, 2017

Meet Itsy !

Itsy

Is this the cutest face ????

My friend was going out of town and asked if I would dog sit....

I couldn't refuse ...

We just adore this Pomeranian dog!!!

We love her to pieces !!!!  


She loves playing with her toys !

She loved hanging out with my husband ! 


She enjoyed a bike ride !

 

We sure are going to miss this lil nugget!

She brought sooo much joy to our home !


 

 



Monday, October 23, 2017

Meet the Parents !

We got another special surprise visit from England !!!
To....




My son's girlfriend Melina who is  from Germany
wanted to meet us in person which this is 
her first time in America...
Melina....
Welcome to Florida !!!!
Enjoy some pictures  !
Melina's first corn dog at the Harvest Fair


Beach Time 
Melina meets Bullseye

Florida 🌸 Botanicle Gardens



 Putt Putt Golf

Image result for smores image
Smores Treat

Image result for Go Tampa Bay Rowdies


animated-game-smiley-image-0064


Sunday, October 15, 2017

Welcome Home Ricky !

 Ricky !!!


My Son gave me a Surprise visit home !!!! 
He is stationed in England !!! 
It has been almost 3 years since the last visit !
Boy was I soooo happy to see him !!!!
I bought him a new Golf shirt ...he looks sooo handsome !
The boys are joined at the hip doing 
what they love to do best ..
Golf....
A post shared by Rick Clark (@rickyrattlesnakes) on
& going to a sports game !!!
A post shared by Rick Clark (@rickyrattlesnakes) on
Nice shirt !
We are soooo happy to have him home !!!!